6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747

Austin, TX 78747 | Bradshaw Crossing

$2,000/mo
4 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,606 Sq Ft
0.121 Acres
2020 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Welcome home to this beautiful, spacious four-bedroom, two-full-bathroom home in the desirable Bradshaw Crossing Austin community. Built in 2020 by award-winning Lennar Homes, this inviting residence features an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining.

The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops and comes equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer for added convenience. Vinyl flooring extends throughout the main living areas. The home provides good separation from the primary bedroom and the three other bedrooms ideal for hosting.

Step outside to enjoy the generously sized backyard, offering a peaceful outdoor retreat with scenic greenspace views and direct access to nearby walking trails. Residents also enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a swimming pool, children's playground, parks, and walking trails.

Ideally located in Southeast Austin, this home offers convenient access to Highway 130 and I-35, with an easy commute to Downtown Austin, the Tesla facility, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, Southpark Meadows, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Combining modern comfort, a spacious backyard, and a convenient location, this move-in-ready home is a must-see!

Property Highlights

View Pond

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Quartz Counters
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Open Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Blazier
Middle School Paredes
High School Akins

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Construction HardiPlank Type
Roof Shingle
Foundation Slab
Levels One
Flooring Carpet, Laminate
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Exterior Steps
County Travis
MLS # 3096421
Garage 2 spaces
Parking 2 spaces: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
Windows Shutters, Window Treatments

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Lot Features Back Yard, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Sloped Down, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Sprinkler - Rain Sensor
Fencing Back Yard, Front Yard, Full, Wood
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Utilities Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

HOA & Community

Community Features None

Listing History

MLS# 3096421 - Updated Oct 23, 2026 2 days
Oct 17, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of The Stiles Agency - Jon@​Thestilesagency.com $2,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747

When was 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 built?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 was built in 2020. It is hardiplank type construction with 1,606 square feet on a 0.121 acre lot.

How much does 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 cost?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 is listed for sale at $2,000. That is $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 have?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,606 square feet of living space.

What school district is 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 in?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Blazier (elementary), Paredes (middle), Akins (high school).

How big is the lot at 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747?

The lot at 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 is 0.121 acres, and the home has 1,606 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 is a residential lease property on a slab foundation.

Does 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 have a garage?

Yes, 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 has a 2-car garage. Parking features include garage, garage door opener, garage faces front.

What subdivision is 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 in?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 is located in the BRADSHAW CROSSING subdivision in Austin, TX. Community features include none.

How long was 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 on the market?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 was on the market for 2 days, listed on October 17, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 have?

6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747 has central heating and central air cooling.

What are the roof and foundation at 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747?

The listing reports a shingle roof and a slab foundation at 6021 Eden DR, Austin TX 78747.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.