6202 Lost Creek CIR, Austin TX 78746
Ed's Opinion of Value
LOST CREEK Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Casual contemporary style home on quiet cul-de-sac street with very large flat back yard and beautiful hill country views! Gleaming Hardwoods! Private covered deck! Walk-in attic storage. Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Flat screen tv in Kitchen and Master Bath All CONVEY! Lost Creek subdivision. Exemplary Eanes ISD! 10 minutes to downtown and Zilker Park!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wired for Sound
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Apr 26, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 7, 2010 | Pending | ||
| Mar 5, 2010 | Listed | $385,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 6202 Lost Creek CIR, Austin TX 78746
When was 6202 Lost Creek CIR, Austin TX 78746 built?
6202 Lost Creek CIR, Austin TX 78746 was built in 1979.
How much does 6202 Lost Creek CIR, Austin TX 78746 cost?
6202 Lost Creek CIR, Austin TX 78746 sold on April 26, 2010. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour