6533 E Hill DR # 5, Austin TX 78731

Austin, TX 78731 | Bluffs Balcones

Ed's Opinion of Value

$439,682 Ed's Estimate: $615,647 $983,925
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $482,000 to $492,000 Highest Comp
The estimated value of this property is $615,647, based on 7 comparable sales within a mile. In today's market, I'd bring this home to market somewhere between $482,000 and $492,000. In the current BLUFFS BALCONES market with 7 similar homes available, this price represents the 3rd most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. Built in 2009, this home is 24 years newer than the average comp, which is reflected in the adjustments. The 0.00 acre lot (smaller than the 0.23 acre average) is reflected in the estimate. The active market in BLUFFS BALCONES includes 7 comparable homes priced from $499,000 to $1,075,000. Recent trends in 78731 show home values have risen 6% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 6533 E Hill DR # 24, Austin TX 78731, with an adjusted value of $569,659; with a smaller floor plan. With 7 solid comps to draw from, the data tells a consistent story. Of course, without seeing the property in person, this is a data based estimate only. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
2 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,773 Sq Ft
2009 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Priced to sell fast! Conveniently located between Downtown and the Domain/Arboretum in the gated community of Bluffs at Balcones. This 3 story Luxury Condo with private elevator features a 1st floor 2 car Tandem Garage with additional space for bikes and storage. The 2nd floor open Living and Dining Room features a magnificent stone wall and a Gourmet Kitchen with granite counter tops and many built-in features in the cabinetry. Behind the Kitchen is a built-in desk, pantry and the ½ bath. Beautiful hard wood staircase leads up to the 3rd floor with 2 suites that have private baths. The master bath not only has a garden tub but also features a large walk-in shower. All three floors have East Facing Balconies with an unobstructed view from downtown to the Domain and beyond!

Features

  • 2 Primary Suites
  • High Ceilings
  • Granite Counters
  • Interior Steps

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Middle School Murchison
High School Anderson

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Balcony, See Remarks
County Travis
MLS # 7161357
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $400 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 7161357 6 days (4 CDOM)
May 10, 2022 Off Market
Apr 9, 2022 Listed $679,999

Frequently Asked Questions About 6533 E Hill DR # 5, Austin TX 78731

When was 6533 E Hill DR # 5, Austin TX 78731 built?

6533 E Hill DR # 5, Austin TX 78731 was built in 2009.

How much does 6533 E Hill DR # 5, Austin TX 78731 cost?

6533 E Hill DR # 5, Austin TX 78731 sold on May 10, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.