6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723

Austin, TX 78723 | Dunbarton Oaks

$725,000 $315/sqft
5 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
2,300 Sq Ft
0.2205 Acres
1968 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers comfortable living and exceptional outdoor entertaining. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this spacious home combines modern finishes with a functional layout designed for everyday living and hosting. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring an inviting in-ground pool, wood privacy fence, and a large covered patio—perfect for relaxing, dining, and enjoying Austin’s outdoor lifestyle. With five bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for family, guests, a home office, or flexible living arrangements. Conveniently located in the University Hills neighborhood, this move-in-ready home offers the space, updates, and outdoor amenities you've been looking for. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own!

Property Highlights

Pool Diving Board, Fiberglass, In Ground

Features

  • 2 Primary Suites
  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Chandelier
  • Granite Counters
  • Quartz Counters
  • Stone Counters
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Andrews
Middle School Webb

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Vinyl
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Lighting, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 3766915
Garage 2 spaces

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $16,409 (2026)

Listing History

MLS# 3766915 - Updated Sep 22, 2026 1 days (36 CDOM)
Sep 11, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Tara Williams - taracampbell4u@​aol.com $725,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723

When was 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 built?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 was built in 1968.

How much does 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 cost?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 is listed for sale at $725,000. That is $315 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 have?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half) with 2,300 square feet of living space.

What school district is 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 in?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include Andrews (elementary), Webb (middle), Lyndon B Johnson (Austin ISD) (high school).

What are the property taxes on 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723?

The annual property taxes on 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 are $16,409 (as of 2026).

How big is the lot at 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723?

The lot at 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 is 0.2205 acres, and the home has 2,300 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 is a residential property.

Does 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 have a garage?

Yes, 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 has a 2-car garage.

Does 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 have a pool?

Yes, 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 has a pool. Pool features include diving board, fiberglass, in ground.

What subdivision is 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 in?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 is located in the Dunbarton Oaks subdivision in Austin, TX.

How long was 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 on the market?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 was on the market for 1 days, listed on September 11, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 have?

6905 Drexel DR, Austin TX 78723 has central heating and ceiling fan(s), central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.