7100 Poulain DR, Austin TX 78738
About This Property
This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a study is located in the desirable Provence community. Enjoy high ceilings, large windows, and hardwood floors throughout the main floor. The spacious kitchen features a large island that flows seamlessly into the living areas, ideal for entertaining. The first-floor primary bedroom offers double vanities, an oversized soaking tub, and a massive closet, all bathed in natural light. Upstairs, a second living room lets in plenty of sunlight. Outside, relax in the landscaped backyard with a covered patio and hill country views. The owner will cover the landscaping expenses, so you can enjoy a worry-free, beautiful yard. The community amenities include a pool, amenity center, parks, open fields, and trails. Zoned for Lake Travis ISD.
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Double Vanity
- Soaking Tub
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Apr 12, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 12, 2025 | Price Change | $3,595 | |
| Feb 24, 2025 | Listed | $3,695 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 7100 Poulain DR, Austin TX 78738
When was 7100 Poulain DR, Austin TX 78738 built?
7100 Poulain DR, Austin TX 78738 was built in 2020.
How much does 7100 Poulain DR, Austin TX 78738 cost?
7100 Poulain DR, Austin TX 78738 sold on April 12, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour