7309 Cilantro WAY, Austin TX 78741
Ed's Opinion of Value
78741 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
CLEAN, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, MASTER DOWN - largest floor plan in the neighborhood with no neighbors in front or behind the house. Faces north, mandarin orange colored front door, huge living room open to the kitchen/dining combo space and sliding glass door to the yard. Back yard is a blank canvas and ready for landscaping, gardening (lots of southern sun), plant trees! Large upstairs loft for a second living space and lots of natural daylight! Customize to call it your own or move in today!
Features
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Dec 20, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 4, 2018 | Pending | ||
| Nov 15, 2018 | Price Change | $279,000 | |
| Oct 8, 2018 | Listed | $289,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 7309 Cilantro WAY, Austin TX 78741
When was 7309 Cilantro WAY, Austin TX 78741 built?
7309 Cilantro WAY, Austin TX 78741 was built in 2005.
How much does 7309 Cilantro WAY, Austin TX 78741 cost?
7309 Cilantro WAY, Austin TX 78741 sold on December 20, 2018. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour