7407 Onion Creek DR, Austin TX 78744

Austin, TX 78744 | Yarrabee Bend

Ed's Opinion of Value

$231,668 Ed's Estimate: $274,536 $330,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $308,000 to $317,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $274,536. For a well positioned listing in 78744, I'd target the $308,000 to $317,000 range. At this price, the property would be the 2nd least expensive of 5 comparable homes on the market comparable homes currently on the market in 78744. Being 187 sqft smaller than the average comparable sale in this area impacts the per square foot value. The 1980 construction puts this home 10 years older than the comp average, a factor in the pricing. With 5 similar homes currently listed in 78744 (a buyer's market), competition is a factor to consider. Recent trends in 78744 show home values have fallen 3.2% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 7812 Bixler DR, Austin TX 78744, with an adjusted value of $317,497; a strong comparable. The 5 comps used here provide a solid foundation for this valuation. Keep in mind, I have not personally inspected this property. The numbers are data driven, not firsthand. Questions about this property or this area? Reach out anytime. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,076 Sq Ft
0.203 Acres
1980 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Palm
High School Akins

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 9653707
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

Listing History

MLS# 9653707 57 days
Oct 26, 2011 Off Market
Aug 23, 2011 Listed $92,700

Frequently Asked Questions About 7407 Onion Creek DR, Austin TX 78744

When was 7407 Onion Creek DR, Austin TX 78744 built?

7407 Onion Creek DR, Austin TX 78744 was built in 1980.

How much does 7407 Onion Creek DR, Austin TX 78744 cost?

7407 Onion Creek DR, Austin TX 78744 sold on October 26, 2011. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.