7624 Alouette DR, Austin TX 78738

Austin, TX 78738 | Provence

5 Beds
4 Baths 4 Full
3,156 Sq Ft
0.1941 Acres
2021 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Discover this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home, featuring a rare and highly desirable floor plan perfect for multi-generational living. One of the few homes in the neighborhood with a second full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, it offers unmatched convenience for guests or those who prefer to avoid stairs. The first-floor master suite provides a private retreat, ensuring comfort and ease of access.

Upstairs, you'll find a spacious game room and three generously sized bedrooms, including one that can double as a home office ideal for remote work. Two additional full bathrooms ensure plenty of space for family and guests.

At the heart of the home is a stunning, open-concept living area with soaring double-height ceilings and expansive windows that bathe the space in natural light. Motorized blinds on the upper windows allow effortless light control. The adjacent butler's pantry offers extra storage and prep space, complementing the modern kitchen perfect for entertaining.

Additional features include a whole-home water softener and reverse osmosis (RO) water filtration system for pristine drinking water, along with a full in-unit washer, dryer, and refrigerator for ultimate convenience.

Outside, the spacious backyard provides endless possibilities for relaxation, play, or hosting gatherings.

With its thoughtful design, premium features, and rare layout, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Don't miss your chance schedule a tour today!

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Lake Travis ISD
Elementary Bee Cave
High School Lake Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Stone, Wood
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 2392548
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2392548 38 days
Jul 1, 2025 Off Market
Jun 11, 2025 Price Change $3,800
May 12, 2025 Listed $4,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 7624 Alouette DR, Austin TX 78738

When was 7624 Alouette DR, Austin TX 78738 built?

7624 Alouette DR, Austin TX 78738 was built in 2021.

How much does 7624 Alouette DR, Austin TX 78738 cost?

7624 Alouette DR, Austin TX 78738 sold on July 1, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.