7709 Blue Lilly DR, Austin TX 78759

Austin, TX 78759 | Great Hills Xxiii-a

Ed's Opinion of Value

$712,492 Ed's Estimate: $765,152 $1,450,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $850,000 to $881,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $765,152. For a well positioned listing in 78759, I'd target the $850,000 to $881,000 range. At this price, the property would be the most affordable of 7 comparable homes on the market comparable homes currently on the market in 78759. The 103 sqft size difference versus comparable sales is reflected in the adjusted values. At 0.00 acres, the lot is smaller than the 0.36 acre comp average, which factors into pricing. There are currently 7 similar homes on the market in 78759, ranging from $799,000 to $1,450,000. Recent trends in 78759 show home values have risen 13.7% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 10511 Skyflower DR, Austin TX 78759, with an adjusted value of $880,767; with a larger floor plan. 7 comparable transactions in 78759 support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,654 Sq Ft
1993 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Awesome house in Great Hills Reserve on huge corner lot next to National Blue Ribbon Elementary School. Newly renovated. Great backyard with massive privacy fence and peach trees & wine grapes.Tons of Storage in four attic areas.A must see at $355k!Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Middle School Canyon Vista
High School Westwood

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior See Remarks
County Travis
MLS # 3591112
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $35 /Annually

Listing History

MLS# 3591112 9 days
Apr 5, 2006 Off Market
Mar 10, 2006 Pending
Mar 1, 2006 Listed $355,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 7709 Blue Lilly DR, Austin TX 78759

When was 7709 Blue Lilly DR, Austin TX 78759 built?

7709 Blue Lilly DR, Austin TX 78759 was built in 1993.

How much does 7709 Blue Lilly DR, Austin TX 78759 cost?

7709 Blue Lilly DR, Austin TX 78759 sold on April 5, 2006. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.