8113 Brettonwoods LN, Austin TX 78753

Austin, TX 78753 | Woodbridge

Ed's Opinion of Value

$359,000 Ed's Estimate: $392,141 $450,942
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $400,000 to $406,000 Highest Comp
After adjusting 7 comparable sales for differences in size, age, and features, this home's estimated value is $392,141. Pricing this home between $400,000 and $406,000 would put it in the competitive sweet spot for WOODBRIDGE. This would position the home competitively among 5 active listings in WOODBRIDGE. At 6 years newer than typical comps, the 1978 build date influences the valuation. There are currently 5 similar homes on the market in WOODBRIDGE, ranging from $314,900 to $425,000. Market data shows WOODBRIDGE prices fallen 13.6% over the last half year. The closest comparable sale, 8303 Loralinda DR, Austin TX 78753 at an adjusted $412,510, is a strong comparable. With 7 comparable sales in WOODBRIDGE, this estimate carries a reasonable degree of confidence. This estimate is based entirely on market data. An in person evaluation could refine it further. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,475 Sq Ft
0.209 Acres
1978 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

FORECLOSURE PROPERTY SOLD IN 'AS IS' CONDITION.FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Hart
Middle School Dobie (Austin ISD)
High School Reagan

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 3163324
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 3163324 43 days
Nov 15, 2010 Off Market
Sep 21, 2010 Listed $109,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 8113 Brettonwoods LN, Austin TX 78753

When was 8113 Brettonwoods LN, Austin TX 78753 built?

8113 Brettonwoods LN, Austin TX 78753 was built in 1978.

How much does 8113 Brettonwoods LN, Austin TX 78753 cost?

8113 Brettonwoods LN, Austin TX 78753 sold on November 15, 2010. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.