8136 Tockington WAY, Austin TX 78748
Ed's Opinion of Value
$300,000
Ed's Estimate: $364,928
$373,306
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $368,000 to $373,000
Highest Comp
PARKWOOD Market Trends
$376,250
Median Sold Price
▲ 1.7% 6mo
$236/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 14.4% 6mo
30 days
Avg Days on Market
77 days faster
1 homes
Active Inventory
0.8 mo supply
99.1%
Sale-to-List Ratio
8
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$367,561 adjusted
8513 Dempsey LN, Austin TX 78748
Sold 6 months ago
$359,141 adjusted
8902 Romayne LN, Austin TX 78748
Sold 9 months ago
$360,605 adjusted
8920 Frock Ct., Austin TX 78748
Sold 3 months ago
$373,306 adjusted
905 Minturn LN, Austin TX 78748
Sold 10 months ago
$363,236 adjusted
8911 Romayne LN, Austin TX 78748
Sold 25 days ago
3
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full, 1 Half
1,322
Sq Ft
0.114
Acres
1994
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
Very nice 2-story in Parkwood, priced aggressively! Open & Bright floorplan with Lots of Windows. Neutral colors, well maintained, great kitchen area with gas stove. Large back patio and nicely landscaped. Close to Dittmar Rec Center and Playground.Restrictions: Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- High Ceilings
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
5283334
Garage
2 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 5283334
20 days
| Jul 3, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| May 12, 2008 | Pending | ||
| Apr 22, 2008 | Listed | $157,900 |
MLS# 1166279
18 days
| Apr 27, 2005 | Off Market | ||
| Mar 29, 2005 | Pending | ||
| Mar 11, 2005 | Listed | $120,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 8136 Tockington WAY, Austin TX 78748
When was 8136 Tockington WAY, Austin TX 78748 built?
8136 Tockington WAY, Austin TX 78748 was built in 1994.
How much does 8136 Tockington WAY, Austin TX 78748 cost?
8136 Tockington WAY, Austin TX 78748 sold on July 3, 2008. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour