8200 Neely DR # 115, Austin TX 78759
Similar Homes Available
NEELYS CANYON CONDO Market Trends
Similar Homes on the Market
About This Property
If you ever wanted a view of the horizon with hills and a valley, this is the condo for you. A large covered deck presents an inviting space for morning coffee or sunset meals. Recent upgrades include new luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout, new paint, new HVAC, new water heater, new range, microwave, dishwasher and disposal. The bath has a refinished vanity top, new faucets, toilet, and other fixtures. It comes with a carport and all uncovered parking is open parking. The location is amazing with easy access to Mopac, Loop 360, and Hwy 183. The Arboretum, Domain, and Gateway shopping are close by as is Q2 Stadium.
Property Highlights
Features
- Tile Counters
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Apr 30, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 1, 2026 | Pending | ||
| Mar 2, 2026 | Listed | $229,500 |
| Nov 11, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 5, 2011 | Listed | $1,025 |
| Mar 17, 2003 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 13, 2003 | Listed | $850 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 8200 Neely DR # 115, Austin TX 78759
When was 8200 Neely DR # 115, Austin TX 78759 built?
8200 Neely DR # 115, Austin TX 78759 was built in 1982.
How much does 8200 Neely DR # 115, Austin TX 78759 cost?
8200 Neely DR # 115, Austin TX 78759 sold on April 30, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour