8608 Ruddington DR, Austin TX 78748
Ed's Opinion of Value
BUCKINGHAM ESTATES SEC Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Adorable cottage in the heart of South Austin! This cozy, two bedroom home has been beautifully updated and is conveniently located near everything you need! Downtown is a short 10 minute drive away while, Mary Moore Searight and Dittmar Park are both within walking distance from your front door. Furniture is negotiable for rent/purchase and ask about the chickens!
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- See Remarks
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Dec 16, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 9, 2024 | Listed | $1,800 |
| Mar 9, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 5, 2015 | Listed | $174,900 |
| Sep 6, 2009 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 15, 2009 | Listed | $925 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 8608 Ruddington DR, Austin TX 78748
When was 8608 Ruddington DR, Austin TX 78748 built?
8608 Ruddington DR, Austin TX 78748 was built in 1982.
How much does 8608 Ruddington DR, Austin TX 78748 cost?
8608 Ruddington DR, Austin TX 78748 sold on December 16, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour