8701 Escarpment BLVD # 11, Austin TX 78749

Austin, TX 78749 | Davis Place Twnhms

Ed's Opinion of Value

$520,250 Ed's Estimate: $607,123 $677,440
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $500,000 to $510,000 Highest Comp
Based on 3 closed sales in DAVIS PLACE TWNHMS, the data points to a value around $607,123 for this home. Given current inventory and recent sales, the sweet spot for listing this home is $500,000 to $510,000. This pricing would rank the home as the most expensive of 4 comparable homes on the market in DAVIS PLACE TWNHMS's current inventory. The 186 sqft size difference versus comparable sales is reflected in the adjusted values. Being built in 2006 (8 years newer than comps) is factored into the value estimate. 4 similar homes are currently available in DAVIS PLACE TWNHMS, creating a balanced market for this price range. Market data shows 78749 prices risen 6.1% over the last half year. The closest comparable sale, 8510 Tyhurst DR, Austin TX 78749 at an adjusted $619,374, is a strong comparable. This estimate draws on 3 comparable sales, offering a reliable picture of market value. That said, this is a data only estimate. A walkthrough could change the picture. Want a detailed analysis for a home you're considering? I'm happy to help. Ed Neuhaus
2 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,645 Sq Ft
0.351 Acres
2006 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

You'll love this beautiful one-story townhome with courtyard entrance!Wonderful, rich interior colors with Wide plank wood floors, granite counters, stainless appliances. High ceilings, lots of glass and natural light ~ Open floor plan~ Close to shopping and many desirable restaurants ~ Davis Place is a fantistic gated community with pool and guest parking. Elegant, luxury living for not a lot of moneyRestrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Mills
Middle School Small
High School Bowie

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 6115568
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $275 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $5,538 (2011)

Listing History

MLS# 6115568 62 days
Apr 30, 2012 Off Market
Apr 9, 2012 Pending
Feb 7, 2012 Listed $224,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 8701 Escarpment BLVD # 11, Austin TX 78749

When was 8701 Escarpment BLVD # 11, Austin TX 78749 built?

8701 Escarpment BLVD # 11, Austin TX 78749 was built in 2006.

How much does 8701 Escarpment BLVD # 11, Austin TX 78749 cost?

8701 Escarpment BLVD # 11, Austin TX 78749 sold on April 30, 2012. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.