8906 Scotsman DR, Austin TX 78750

Austin, TX 78750 | Park Spicewood Spgs Ph

Similar Homes Available

This 4 bedroom, 2.0 bath home in PARK SPICEWOOD SPGS PH has recently sold. If you were eyeing this one, you're not alone. I've found 7 active listings in PARK SPICEWOOD SPGS PH with similar features: 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and comparable square footage. Market data shows PARK SPICEWOOD SPGS PH prices fallen 8.4% over the last half year. With 7 similar homes available, PARK SPICEWOOD SPGS PH is currently a balanced market. Don't want to miss the next one? I can keep you in the loop on new listings in PARK SPICEWOOD SPGS PH. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
4 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
2,138 Sq Ft
0.216 Acres
1985 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Come check out this beautiful family home in the mature Spicewood community in North Austin. This home is fully furnished and boasts lots of natural light and built-in storage throughout. The 4 bedrooms plus office are spacious including a master bedroom with king size canopy bed and back patio entrance. Master bath is equipped with a soak tub, shower, and double vanities. There is a large living room and eat in kitchen along with a stand-alone office, perfect for a work from home lifestyle. This property also boasts a fully fenced yard with oversized back patio, mature trees, and outdoor eating area. This house is in the Round Rock ISD zone and feeds to Laurel Mountain Elementary Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.

Community Park and playground are a short walking distance from the home as well!

Utility Cap- 350/month
One Time Cleaning Fee- $425

Features

  • Bookcases
  • Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Granite Counters
  • Entrance Foyer
  • French Doors
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Middle School Canyon Vista
High School Westwood

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Laminate, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 6166138
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 6166138 42 days
May 5, 2026 Off Market
Apr 24, 2026 Pending
Mar 13, 2026 Listed $3,700

Frequently Asked Questions About 8906 Scotsman DR, Austin TX 78750

When was 8906 Scotsman DR, Austin TX 78750 built?

8906 Scotsman DR, Austin TX 78750 was built in 1985.

How much does 8906 Scotsman DR, Austin TX 78750 cost?

8906 Scotsman DR, Austin TX 78750 sold on May 5, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.