902 Silver Quail LN, Austin TX 78758
Ed's Opinion of Value
$189,999
Ed's Estimate: $222,815
$249,900
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $245,000 to $251,000
Highest Comp
78758 Market Trends
$393,800
Median Sold Price
▼ 6% 6mo
$259/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 0.8% 6mo
76 days
Avg Days on Market
5 days slower
87 homes
Active Inventory
4.1 mo supply
97.7%
Sale-to-List Ratio
128
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
3
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full, 1 Half
1,193
Sq Ft
0.098
Acres
1972
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
This Austin two-story home offers a patio, and a one-car garage.
Features
- None
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Austin ISD
Elementary
McBee
Middle School
Burnet (Austin ISD)
High School
Navarro Early College
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
3410287
Garage
2 spaces
HOA & Community
HOA Fee
$215 /Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Tax Information
Annual Taxes (MLS)
$3,720 (2021)
Listing History
MLS# 3410287
8 days
| Dec 30, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 25, 2021 | Listed | $315,000 |
MLS# 3348631
13 days
| Jun 1, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| May 4, 2018 | Listed | $170,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 902 Silver Quail LN, Austin TX 78758
When was 902 Silver Quail LN, Austin TX 78758 built?
902 Silver Quail LN, Austin TX 78758 was built in 1972.
How much does 902 Silver Quail LN, Austin TX 78758 cost?
902 Silver Quail LN, Austin TX 78758 sold on December 30, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour