9201 Brodie LN # 7701, Austin TX 78748

Austin, TX 78748 | Brodie Heights Condo

Ed's Opinion of Value

$198,342 Ed's Estimate: $234,950 $411,900
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $199,000 to $209,000 Highest Comp
After adjusting 6 comparable sales for differences in size, age, and features, this home's estimated value is $234,950. Pricing this home between $199,000 and $209,000 would put it in the competitive sweet spot for BRODIE HEIGHTS CONDO. This home's position in the current BRODIE HEIGHTS CONDO market: the 2nd most expensive of 3 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. At 148 sqft smaller than the typical comp, the size difference factors into the valuation. The active market in BRODIE HEIGHTS CONDO includes 3 comparable homes priced from $199,000 to $411,900. Market data shows BRODIE HEIGHTS CONDO prices fallen 1.6% over the last half year. The closest comparable sale, 9201 Brodie LN # 2001, Austin TX 78748 at an adjusted $214,080, is with a larger floor plan. With 6 comparable sales in BRODIE HEIGHTS CONDO, this estimate carries a reasonable degree of confidence. This estimate is based entirely on market data. An in person evaluation could refine it further. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner, Neuhaus Realty Group
2 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,089 Sq Ft
0.241 Acres
2012 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

This property is in a must see gated community! Attractive white stone façade w/ 2 large balconies. You’ll love the French doors that lead from living room to balcony so you can enjoy amazing sunset & Hill Country views. Living room open kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, granite counters and pantry. Master bedroom features separate shower and garden tub and walk in closet. Brodie Heights features acres of green space & a community pool. You’ll be close to hike and bike trails, shopping and schools.Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Interior Steps

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary Cowan
Middle School Covington
High School Bowie

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Electric
Exterior Balcony
County Travis
MLS # 3181796
Garage 1 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $225 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Landscaping

Listing History

MLS# 3181796 51 days
Jul 31, 2017 Off Market
Jul 3, 2017 Pending
May 13, 2017 Listed $224,500

Frequently Asked Questions About 9201 Brodie LN # 7701, Austin TX 78748

When was 9201 Brodie LN # 7701, Austin TX 78748 built?

9201 Brodie LN # 7701, Austin TX 78748 was built in 2012.

How much does 9201 Brodie LN # 7701, Austin TX 78748 cost?

9201 Brodie LN # 7701, Austin TX 78748 sold on July 31, 2017. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.