9207 Sommerland WAY, Austin TX 78749
Ed's Opinion of Value
$611,075
Ed's Estimate: $672,933
$784,971
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $717,000 to $728,000
Highest Comp
VILLAGE WESTERN OAKS Market Trends
$632,500
Median Sold Price
▲ 5.7% 6mo
$299/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▲ 5.5% 6mo
21 days
Avg Days on Market
39 days faster
15 homes
Active Inventory
2.2 mo supply
99.6%
Sale-to-List Ratio
41
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$632,208 adjusted
5908 Taylorcrest DR, Austin TX 78749
Sold 9 months ago
$692,104 adjusted
5947 Lomita Verde CIR, Austin TX 78749
Sold 6 months ago
$743,286 adjusted
8928 La Siesta BND, Austin TX 78749
Sold 2 months ago
$611,075 adjusted
5907 Marchmont LN, Austin TX 78749
Sold 1 months ago
$784,971 adjusted
6524 Taylorcrest DR, Austin TX 78749
Sold 11 months ago
4
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full, 1 Half
2,387
Sq Ft
0.175
Acres
1999
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
GORGEOUS NEWMARK-BUILT HOME IN OUTSTANDING NEIGHBORHOOD*NEAR RECOGNIZED MILLS ELEM & NICHOLS PARK*SUPER FLOORPLAN W/ MASTER DOWN & GAMEROOM UP*STONE EXTERIOR*RICH INTERIOR PAINT*LRG CORNER LOT*GOURMET KITCHEN W/ BAR*FANTASTIC!! Restrictions: Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Natural Gas
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
4435238
Garage
2 spaces
HOA & Community
HOA Fee
$145 /Annually
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Listing History
MLS# 4435238
3 days
| Mar 23, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 17, 2012 | Listed | $315,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 9207 Sommerland WAY, Austin TX 78749
When was 9207 Sommerland WAY, Austin TX 78749 built?
9207 Sommerland WAY, Austin TX 78749 was built in 1999.
How much does 9207 Sommerland WAY, Austin TX 78749 cost?
9207 Sommerland WAY, Austin TX 78749 sold on March 23, 2012. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour