9521 Graceland, Austin TX 78717

Austin, TX 78717 | Oak Brook | Built by Ryland

Ed's Opinion of Value

$597,500 Ed's Estimate: $694,192 $768,645
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $558,000 to $568,000 Highest Comp
Looking at what buyers have actually paid for similar homes nearby, this property comes in at approximately $694,192. To generate strong buyer interest while maximizing value, I'd price this between $558,000 and $568,000. At this price, the property would be the 2nd most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market comparable homes currently on the market in OAK BROOK. Right now, 7 similar properties are competing for buyers in OAK BROOK, listed between $485,000 and $749,900. The trend in OAK BROOK shows prices have fallen 5.4% in the past 6 months. 17041 Capri Isle LN, Austin TX 78717 nearby adjusts to $768,645; a strong comparable. 6 comparable transactions in OAK BROOK support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 3 Full
3,003 Sq Ft
0.218 Acres
2000 Built
3 Garage

About This Property

Best price in most coveted section of Oak Brook! Rare opportunity to get in this neighborhood for this price.
Large, 2 story home with movie theater that can also be used as a gameroom! Bedroom and full bath down. Large treed yard. Huge kitchen with newer, high end appliances, granite and nice cabinets, built in office area. Highly coveted neighborhood, amazing RRISD schools, excellent neighbors, easy toll access, close by shopping.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Track Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wired for Sound

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Elementary Brushy Creek
Middle School Cedar Valley
High School McNeil

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Private Yard
MLS # 6895061
Garage 3 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $45 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 6895061 116 days
Aug 24, 2018 Off Market
Aug 6, 2018 Pending
Jul 21, 2018 Price Change $399,900
Apr 12, 2018 Listed $419,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 9521 Graceland, Austin TX 78717

When was 9521 Graceland, Austin TX 78717 built?

9521 Graceland, Austin TX 78717 was built in 2000.

How much does 9521 Graceland, Austin TX 78717 cost?

9521 Graceland, Austin TX 78717 sold on August 24, 2018. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.