9805 Oxaus, Austin TX 78759

Austin, TX 78759 | Great Hills

Ed's Opinion of Value

$797,664 Ed's Estimate: $930,738 $1,100,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $814,000 to $824,000 Highest Comp
Based on 7 closed sales in GREAT HILLS, the data points to a value around $930,738 for this home. Given current inventory and recent sales, the sweet spot for listing this home is $814,000 to $824,000. This would position the home competitively among 5 active listings in GREAT HILLS. Being built in 2000 (5 years newer than comps) is factored into the value estimate. Lot size matters here: 0.00 acres versus 0.30 for the typical comp. Current inventory shows 5 comparable homes in GREAT HILLS; a balanced market based on recent absorption. Market data shows GREAT HILLS prices risen 0.1% over the last half year. The closest comparable sale, 6204 Greyfeather DR, Austin TX 78759 at an adjusted $1,047,321, is with a larger floor plan. This estimate draws on 7 comparable sales, offering a reliable picture of market value. That said, this is a data only estimate. A walkthrough could change the picture. Want a detailed analysis for a home you're considering? I'm happy to help. Ed Neuhaus
4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
2,869 Sq Ft
2000 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Don t miss this opportuninty! Better than new condition>Luxury downstairs master>2story family room>Quiet cove>Upstairs designed with flexibility to meet everyone s needs!!!Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Round Rock ISD
Middle School Canyon Vista
High School Westwood

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 5728315
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $10 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 5728315 49 days
Jun 28, 2004 Off Market
May 27, 2004 Pending
Apr 9, 2004 Listed $380,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 9805 Oxaus, Austin TX 78759

When was 9805 Oxaus, Austin TX 78759 built?

9805 Oxaus, Austin TX 78759 was built in 2000.

How much does 9805 Oxaus, Austin TX 78759 cost?

9805 Oxaus, Austin TX 78759 sold on June 28, 2004. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.