Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608

Briggs, TX 78608 | Miller Creek

$336,000 ▼ $54,000 (13.8%)
0 Beds
Baths
12 Acres

About This Property

View Virtual Tour

12 AG exempt acres with existing water well set the stage for this exceptional opportunity at Lot 40 in Miller Creek Ranch, a gated community designed for privacy and peaceful country living. The property is graced with numerous mature oak trees and other hardwoods, creating a beautiful, shaded landscape full of character. With the water well already in place, you’ll save both time and expense as you plan your custom home or weekend retreat.
Fully fenced and ready for use, this tract is ideal for livestock, recreation, or simply enjoying wide-open space. The AG exemption provides the added benefit of reduced property taxes while maintaining flexibility in how you use the land. For buyers seeking even more room to spread out, an additional 12 acres is available next door offering a rare chance to expand within this desirable gated development. If you're looking for usable acreage with key improvements already completed, Lot 40 at Miller Creek Ranch is ready to bring your vision to life. Welcome Home to Miller Creek Ranch!

Property Highlights

View Hill Country, Trees/Woods

Location

Schools

School District Lampasas ISD
Elementary Kline Whitis
Middle School Lampasas
High School Lampasas

Property Details

Property Type Land
County Burnet
MLS # 4603088

Lot, Outdoor & Utilities

Lot Features Agricultural, Flag Lot, Private Maintained Road, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Moderate, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Views
Utilities Electricity Available

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $500 /Annually
HOA Name Miller Creek Maintenance Co.
HOA Includes Maintenance Grounds
Community Features Common Grounds, Park, Picnic Area

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0 (not available)
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $500/annually.

Tax Information

Assessed Value $79,700
Exemptions Agricultural

Sale Terms & Disclosures

Financing Accepted Cash, Conventional, Texas Vet
Sale Type Standard

Listing History

MLS# 4603088 - Updated Oct 19, 2026 161 days
Jun 1, 2026 Price Change $336,000
Apr 17, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Apex - David@​longhornrealty.com $390,000

Frequently Asked Questions About Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608

How much does Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 cost?

Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 is listed for sale at $336,000.

What school district is Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 in?

Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 is in the Lampasas ISD school district. Assigned schools include Kline Whitis (elementary), Lampasas (middle), Lampasas (high school).

Does Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 have an HOA?

Yes, Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 has an HOA fee of $500 per annually. The HOA includes maintenance grounds.

How big is the lot at Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608?

The lot at Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 is 12 acres.

What type of property is Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608?

Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 is a land property.

What subdivision is Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 in?

Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 is located in the Miller Creek subdivision in Briggs, TX. Community features include common grounds, park, picnic area.

How long was Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 on the market?

Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 was on the market for 161 days, listed on April 17, 2026.

What financing does the seller of Lot 40 Maverick WAY, Briggs TX 78608 accept?

The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, texas vet financing.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.