168 Soft Elm DR, Buda TX 78610

Buda, TX 78610 | Sunfield | Built by CastleRock

Ed's Opinion of Value

$410,000 Ed's Estimate: $482,193 $558,631
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $500,000 to $511,000 Highest Comp
My analysis of 7 comparable properties puts this home's estimated value at $482,193. Based on how the local market is moving, a list price between $500,000 and $511,000 would position this home well. Relative to what's currently available in SUNFIELD, this home would be the 3rd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market. There are currently 7 similar homes on the market in SUNFIELD, ranging from $410,000 to $499,000. The 6 month price trend in SUNFIELD: fallen 3.9%. The best comp here is 210 Begonia ST, Buda TX 78610 at an adjusted value of $558,631, with a smaller floor plan. The comp data here (7 sales in SUNFIELD) gives us a clear read on this home's value. Important to note: this valuation is based on comparable sales data, not a physical inspection of the property. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
2,768 Sq Ft
0.138 Acres
2022 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

The Capitola floor plan by CastleRock Communites is set for October completion! Unique, dynamic two-story home optimizing every square foot for more living. This floor plan provides the perfect home for entertaining with an open layout between the chef's kitchen, the massive family room, and the welcoming dining room. Upon entry, you are greeted with a long foyer leading to the convenient downstairs powder room, the walk-in utility room and access to the two-car garage. Across the powder room and walk-in utility is the secondary bathroom as well as the large second and third bedroom, each with sizable walk-in closets. Past the foyer is the inviting combination of the dining room, family room, and chef's kitchen. The chef's kitchen boasts an array of exclusive features like a large kitchen island, stylish granite countertops with ample counter space giving you the luxury feel. Private study off the family room, you can find the balance between work and play. Unwind in your luxury primary suite including two walk-in closets, two separate vanities, a super shower/luxury bathtub. Conforming to fit most any lifestyle, this home will provide you and your family with convenience, comfort, and overall piece of mind having your dream home come to life.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Soaking Tub
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Hays CISD
Elementary Tom Green
Middle School McCormick

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air, Zoned
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Gutters Full, Private Yard
County Hays
MLS # 9473763
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $500 /Annually
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 9473763 12 days
Feb 17, 2023 Off Market
Sep 19, 2022 Listed $557,582

Frequently Asked Questions About 168 Soft Elm DR, Buda TX 78610

When was 168 Soft Elm DR, Buda TX 78610 built?

168 Soft Elm DR, Buda TX 78610 was built in 2022.

How much does 168 Soft Elm DR, Buda TX 78610 cost?

168 Soft Elm DR, Buda TX 78610 sold on February 17, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.