905 E League, Burnet TX 78611

Burnet, TX 78611 | None

Ed's Opinion of Value

$241,116 Ed's Estimate: $269,413 $330,500
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $280,000 to $281,000 Highest Comp
After reviewing 4 recent transactions in 78611, I estimate this property's value at $269,413. A competitive list price for this home right now would fall in the $280,000 to $281,000 range. Buyers shopping in 78611 right now would see this as a well positioned option among 3 comparable homes. Being 188 sqft smaller than the average comparable sale in this area impacts the per square foot value. At 8 years older than typical comps, the 2016 build date influences the valuation. Buyers in 78611 have 3 comparable options right now, with asking prices between $275,000 and $330,500. Prices in 78611 have risen 0.1% over the last 6 months. A similar home at 117 Ellis CT, Burnet TX 78611 carries an adjusted comparable value of $241,116, providing a strong data point. The comp data here (4 sales in 78611) gives us a clear read on this home's value. Important to note: this valuation is based on comparable sales data, not a physical inspection of the property. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,304 Sq Ft
0.23 Acres
2016 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Great price on new construction. 3/2 will be great for family, couple or individual. Would even be great investment property. Open living/dining/kitchen area with split bedroom design. Two car garage with washer/dryer connections. Large storage/workshop building in the back that would be perfect for so many uses. Have your holidays in this new home.Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Burnet ISD
Elementary Shady Grove
Middle School Burnet (Burnet ISD)
High School Burnet

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Electric
Exterior None
County Burnet
MLS # 4091233
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 4091233 36 days
Dec 16, 2016 Off Market
Dec 16, 2016 Pending
Nov 10, 2016 Listed $158,800

Frequently Asked Questions About 905 E League, Burnet TX 78611

When was 905 E League, Burnet TX 78611 built?

905 E League, Burnet TX 78611 was built in 2016.

How much does 905 E League, Burnet TX 78611 cost?

905 E League, Burnet TX 78611 sold on December 16, 2016. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.