11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613

Cedar Park, TX 78613 | Paradiso Villas Condo

$299,900 $233/sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,289 Sq Ft
0.0378 Acres
2010 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

PARADISO VILLAS | Walkable to Brushy Creek Lake Park | Freestanding garden home/condo Regime | Welcome to 11400 W Parmer Ln #102, a beautifully maintained home in the charming Paradiso Villas community, offering the feel of a single-family home with the ease of a low-maintenance lifestyle. Soaring ceilings and an open floor plan flood the main level with natural light. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, with additional bedroom and flex/bonus space. The community pool is steps away. 2-car attached garage included. Walk across the street to Brushy Creek Lake Park, miles of trails, splash pad, canoe and kayak launch, sand volleyball, BBQ pavilions, and playscape. Restaurants and shops just blocks away including H-E-B, Target, and Lakeline Mall. Minutes to the Parmer tech corridor, Apple campus is just 5 miles away, plus quick access to 183A Toll, 620, and Toll 45. HEB Center at Cedar Park is nearby for concerts and entertainment year-round. Schedule your showing today! This is a Certified Pre-Owned home which includes a completed pre-inspection, home warranty, and full documentation package (inspection report, and title certified).

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Chandelier
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting

Location

Schools

School District Leander ISD
Elementary Ronald Reagan
Middle School Artie L Henry
High School Vista Ridge

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior See Remarks
MLS # 4477047
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $235 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $235/monthly.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $6,265 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 4477047 - Updated Jul 2, 2026 20 days
Jun 4, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty - offers@​jwteam.com $299,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613

When was 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 built?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 was built in 2010.

How much does 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 cost?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 is listed for sale at $299,900. That is $233 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 have?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,289 square feet of living space.

What school district is 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 in?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 is in the Leander ISD school district. Assigned schools include Ronald Reagan (elementary), Artie L Henry (middle), Vista Ridge (high school).

Does 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 have an HOA?

Yes, 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 has an HOA fee of $235 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

What are the property taxes on 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613?

The annual property taxes on 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 are $6,265 (as of 2025).

How big is the lot at 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613?

The lot at 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 is 0.0378 acres, and the home has 1,289 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 is a residential property.

Does 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 have a garage?

Yes, 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 in?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 is located in the Paradiso Villas Condo subdivision in Cedar Park, TX.

How long was 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 on the market?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 was on the market for 20 days, listed on June 4, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 have?

11400 W Parmer LN # 102, Cedar Park TX 78613 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.