2008 Killians WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613
Ed's Opinion of Value
$309,393
Ed's Estimate: $343,328
$392,683
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $333,000 to $354,000
Highest Comp
CARRIAGE HILLS Market Trends
$310,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 6.2% 6mo
$182/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 2.4% 6mo
46 days
Avg Days on Market
2 days slower
10 homes
Active Inventory
4 mo supply
99.5%
Sale-to-List Ratio
15
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$309,393 adjusted
2010 Hawksbury WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613
Sold 4 months ago
$392,683 adjusted
1807 Lloydminister WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613
Sold 7 months ago
$318,418 adjusted
1911 Timberwood DR, Cedar Park TX 78613
Sold 10 months ago
$365,033 adjusted
1713 Lloydminister WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613
Sold 11 months ago
$342,341 adjusted
1643 Abbey LN, Cedar Park TX 78613
Sold 8 months ago
3
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
1,725
Sq Ft
0.137
Acres
1998
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
Stunning Hm w/ numerous upgrades! Energy efficient additions made throughout. Open floorplan & ceramic tile through most of hm. Low maintenance, native landscaping great for birdwatchers. Many upgrades in kitchen & baths. Peaceful hm in quiet neighborhoodRestrictions: Yes
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Leander ISD
Elementary
Charlotte Cox
Middle School
Artie L Henry
High School
Vista Ridge
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Natural Gas
Exterior
Private Yard
County
Williamson
MLS #
7952389
Garage
2 spaces
HOA & Community
HOA Fee
$30 /Quarterly
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Listing History
MLS# 7952389
15 days
| Jun 27, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| May 30, 2008 | Pending | ||
| May 15, 2008 | Listed | $155,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2008 Killians WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613
When was 2008 Killians WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613 built?
2008 Killians WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613 was built in 1998.
How much does 2008 Killians WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613 cost?
2008 Killians WAY, Cedar Park TX 78613 sold on June 27, 2008. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour