2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613

Cedar Park, TX 78613 | Heritage Park

$2,095/mo ▼ $155 (6.9%)
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,411 Sq Ft
0.1419 Acres
2002 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Meticulously clean clean and move in ready! A beautiful newly renovated home! This house has everything! Very open and spacious floor plan. Kitchen and dining area opens into family room with fireplace. Kitchen has center island & tons of counter space. Newly installed kitchen counters are High-end granite. Large pantry and laundry room. Two living areas & game room. Large master suite with two closets! Master bath has dual vanities, jacuzzi tub and separate shower. All secondary bedrooms are spacious & have walk in closets! Quartz counters in all the bathrooms. Fresh interior paint. New HVAC. No carpet downstairs. Large fenced backyard that is perfect for pets, pool or water feature.Covered front porch. Great location only 3 blocks away from Running Brushy Middle School and Leander High School (School District Leander ISD). Walk to schools. Close to great dinning and shopping in Cedar Park. 7mins from Costco and HEB center. Don't miss it! Please text listing agent.

Features

  • Granite Counters
  • Quartz Counters

Location

Schools

School District Leander ISD
Elementary Knowles
Middle School Running Brushy
High School Leander High

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
MLS # 2176777
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2176777 - Updated Sep 25, 2026 110 days
Sep 9, 2026 Price Change $2,095
Jul 13, 2026 Off Market
May 28, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of All City Real Estate Ltd. Co - lily.allcity@​gmail.com $2,250

Frequently Asked Questions About 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613

When was 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 built?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 was built in 2002.

How much does 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 cost?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 is listed for sale at $2,095. That is $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 have?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half) with 2,411 square feet of living space.

What school district is 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 in?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 is in the Leander ISD school district. Assigned schools include Knowles (elementary), Running Brushy (middle), Leander High (high school).

How big is the lot at 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613?

The lot at 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 is 0.1419 acres, and the home has 2,411 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 is a residential lease property.

Does 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 have a garage?

Yes, 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 in?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 is located in the Heritage Park subdivision in Cedar Park, TX.

How long was 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 on the market?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 was on the market for 110 days, listed on May 28, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 have?

2307 Founder DR, Cedar Park TX 78613 has central heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.