406 King Eider LN, Cedar Park TX 78613
Ed's Opinion of Value
SILVER OAK Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
One story, corner lot, greenbelt back, 3 car garage, private-feel lot due to location in area! Hand troweled walls, carpet only in bedroom areas. Very flexible floor plan that could be 2 living and 2 dining or study. Lots of natural light, recent carpet, breakfast bar kitchen with open island. MIL floor plan with large master. Covered back porch to watch the deer roam greenbelt.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- In-Law Floorplan
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Mar 10, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 25, 2015 | Pending | ||
| Jan 16, 2015 | Listed | $305,000 |
| Mar 13, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 21, 2008 | Listed | $292,323 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 406 King Eider LN, Cedar Park TX 78613
When was 406 King Eider LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 built?
406 King Eider LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 was built in 2008.
How much does 406 King Eider LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 cost?
406 King Eider LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 sold on March 10, 2015. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour