507 S Gadwall LN, Cedar Park TX 78613
Ed's Opinion of Value
SILVER OAK Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Majestic 2 story home. Large master upstairs with luxurious master bath, granite counter tops, garden tub and walk in shower. Dramatic entry with metal baluster railing, study, and powder bath downstairs. Open kitchen with island, granite counters, top of the line appliances, double oven, all open to the family room overlooking a huge tree covered backyard. This house is in excellent condition, the owners had it as a vacation home for more than five years and mainly visited during the holidays.Restrictions: Unknown
Features
- Crown Molding
- Interior Steps
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Mar 15, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 9, 2018 | Pending | ||
| Feb 9, 2018 | Listed | $350,000 |
| Dec 12, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 10, 2017 | Listed | $359,000 |
| Jun 10, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 6, 2010 | Listed | $289,970 |
| Oct 28, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| May 13, 2010 | Listed | $329,585 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 507 S Gadwall LN, Cedar Park TX 78613
When was 507 S Gadwall LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 built?
507 S Gadwall LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 was built in 2010.
How much does 507 S Gadwall LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 cost?
507 S Gadwall LN, Cedar Park TX 78613 sold on March 15, 2018. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour