5704 Angel DR, Del Valle TX 78617

Del Valle, TX 78617 | Los Cielos

Ed's Opinion of Value

$194,479 Ed's Estimate: $209,647 $275,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $222,000 to $224,000 Highest Comp
Based on what similar homes have actually sold for within a few blocks, I'd place this property's value at $209,647. I'd recommend coming to market at $222,000 to $224,000 to strike the right balance between value and market velocity. Against 3 similar active listings in LOS CIELOS, this price point lands at the most affordable of 3 comparable homes on the market. Right now, 3 similar properties are competing for buyers in LOS CIELOS, listed between $227,500 and $275,000. The trend in LOS CIELOS shows prices have fallen 12.2% in the past 6 months. 12617 Campana DR, Del Valle TX 78617 nearby adjusts to $221,513; a strong comparable. Based on 4 relevant data points in LOS CIELOS, I'm comfortable with this estimate. Without stepping inside, I can only go by what the data shows. An in person look would tell the full story. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group | Austin, TX
3 Beds
1 Baths 2 Full
1,278 Sq Ft
0.098 Acres
2005 Built
1 Garage

About This Property

LOS CIELOS IS A FAMILY FRIENDLY COMMUNITY WITH A NEIGHBORHOOD FILLED WITH AMENITIES, INCLUDING PLAY AREAS, PICNIC PAVILLION AND BASKETBALL COURT. CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN AND MAJOR EMPLOYERS.Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Del Valle ISD
Elementary Del Valle
Middle School Other
High School Del Valle

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Electric
Exterior None
County Travis
MLS # 2466935
Garage 1 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2466935 166 days
Jul 11, 2012 Off Market
Nov 23, 2011 Listed $84,900
Nov 22, 2005 Price Change $79,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 5704 Angel DR, Del Valle TX 78617

When was 5704 Angel DR, Del Valle TX 78617 built?

5704 Angel DR, Del Valle TX 78617 was built in 2005.

How much does 5704 Angel DR, Del Valle TX 78617 cost?

5704 Angel DR, Del Valle TX 78617 sold on July 11, 2012. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.