6004 Alfred Acres DR, Del Valle TX 78617
Similar Homes Available
LONGVIEW Market Trends
Similar Homes on the Market
About This Property
What's Special: Covered Patio | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Oversized Pantry | Large Kitchen Island | Gray Cabinets. New Construction -- Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Carmichael at 6004 Alfred Acres Drive, in Longview Alley. Step inside this beautiful two-story home and discover an open floor plan designed for modern living. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a contemporary kitchen, perfect for gathering with friends and family. Enjoy a chef-inspired kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a generous pantry. Nearby, you’ll find a convenient powder room and two coat closets for extra storage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large bath, linen storage, and a walk-in closet you’ll love. Two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room complete the second floor. Longview is now selling in Del Valle, TX! This vibrant community is truly one of a kind—and just minutes from the airport, so your next adventure is always close. Cool off in the beach-entry pool, let kids play on the fun-filled playscapes, and challenge friends at the pickleball courts or sports field. Explore lush trails by foot or bike, wander through the Monarch Butterfly Garden and Rain Gardens, and relax in charming pocket parks. The Amenity Center is the perfect spot to connect and socialize. Additionally, enjoy a rear 2-car garage.
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Kitchen Island
- Open Floorplan
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Feb 20, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 18, 2026 | Pending | ||
| Jan 2, 2026 | Listed | $303,650 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 6004 Alfred Acres DR, Del Valle TX 78617
When was 6004 Alfred Acres DR, Del Valle TX 78617 built?
6004 Alfred Acres DR, Del Valle TX 78617 was built in 2025.
How much does 6004 Alfred Acres DR, Del Valle TX 78617 cost?
6004 Alfred Acres DR, Del Valle TX 78617 sold on February 20, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour