447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620

Dripping Springs, TX 78620 | Silverado Estates

Ed's Opinion of Value

$700,540 Ed's Estimate: $881,781 $7,000,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $864,000 to $899,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $881,781. For a well positioned listing in 78620, I'd target the $864,000 to $899,000 range. In the current 78620 market with 3 similar homes available, this price represents the 2nd most expensive of 3 comparable homes on the market. The 2006 construction puts this home 5 years older than the comp average, a factor in the pricing. At 4.62 acres, the lot is smaller than the 4.65 acre comp average, which factors into pricing. Right now, 3 similar properties are competing for buyers in 78620, listed between $875,000 and $7,000,000. Recent trends in 78620 show home values have fallen 5.5% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620, with an adjusted value of $879,584; a strong comparable. 7 comparable transactions in 78620 support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,557 Sq Ft
4.62 Acres
2006 Built

About This Property

Amazing home on 4.6 breath taking acres w/towering trees, 4 BR+ study, 2.5 Bath. Stained Concrete, 3 porches, Arch. niches, Granite counters, jetted tub, glorious kitchen w/42' cabinets, huge fenced backyard w/birds & deer. Just reduced $35k! Hurry!FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Concrete
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
County Hays
MLS # 9852777

Listing History

MLS# 5393981 14 days
Sep 8, 2026 Off Market
Aug 19, 2026 Pending
Jul 23, 2026 Listed $975,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620

When was 447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620 built?

447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620 was built in 2006.

How much does 447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620 cost?

447 Miss Donna LN, Dripping Springs TX 78620 sold on December 27, 2007. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.