1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628
1 / 40
About This Property
Nestled in the highly sought after community of Wolf Ranch, this beautifully appointed Coventry built home offers timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and low maintenance living. Situated on a premium homesite backing to green space, this one story home features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen showcases ceiling height cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an oversized quartz island with a waterfall edge, upgraded designer lighting, and custom window treatments valued at over $13,000. The flexible floor plan includes three spacious bedrooms. Enjoy a lock and leave lifestyle with HOA maintained landscaping. Residents enjoy the River Camp Amenity Center with a resort style pool, cabanas, splash pad, fitness center, playgrounds, sports courts, outdoor gathering areas, and scenic walking and biking trails along the San Gabriel River. This exceptional home offers quality craftsmanship, premium upgrades, and access to one of Georgetown’s premier master planned communities.
Features
- See Remarks
- Breakfast Bar
- Coffered Ceiling(s)
- Chandelier
- Quartz Counters
- Double Vanity
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Entrance Foyer
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Living Areas
- No Interior Steps
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Smart Thermostat
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $1,250/semi-annually.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jul 20, 2026 | Pending | ||
| Jul 16, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 9, 2026 | Price Change | $475,000 | |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Listed | $515,000 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price Change | $515,000 | |
| Oct 19, 2025 | Listed | $600,000 |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 2, 2025 | Listed | $615,000 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| May 30, 2025 | Listed | $3,000 |
| May 10, 2025 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 18, 2025 | Listed | $729,900 |
| Oct 17, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| May 25, 2023 | Listed | $764,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628
When was 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 built?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 was built in 2022.
How much does 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 cost?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 is currently under contract with a list price of $475,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 have?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half) with 2,035 square feet of living space.
What school district is 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 in?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 is in the Georgetown ISD school district. Assigned schools include Wolf Ranch Elementary (elementary), James Tippit (middle), Georgetown (high school).
Does 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 have an HOA?
Yes, 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 has an HOA fee of $1,250 per semi-annually. The HOA includes common area maintenance, landscaping, maintenance grounds.
What are the property taxes on 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628?
The annual property taxes on 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 are $11,922 (as of 2025).
How big is the lot at 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628?
The lot at 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 is 0.1698 acres, and the home has 2,035 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 is a residential property.
Does 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 have a garage?
Yes, 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 has a 2-car garage.
What subdivision is 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 in?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 is located in the Wolf Ranch West subdivision in Georgetown, TX.
How long was 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 on the market?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 was on the market for 92 days, listed on April 15, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 have?
1122 Silver Dollar TRL, Georgetown TX 78628 has central heating and central air cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour