120 Northview LN, Georgetown TX 78628

Georgetown, TX 78628 | Morningstar

Ed's Opinion of Value

$289,068 Ed's Estimate: $332,476 $409,950
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $351,000 to $372,000 Highest Comp
Taking into account 7 nearby comparable sales, this property's estimated value comes to $332,476. If we were to list this property today, I'd recommend a list price in the $351,000 to $372,000 range. This home's position in the current MORNINGSTAR market: the 2nd least expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. Right now, 7 similar properties are competing for buyers in MORNINGSTAR, listed between $320,000 and $409,950. The 6 month price trend in MORNINGSTAR: fallen 4.2%. The best comp here is 116 Oakstone DR, Georgetown TX 78628 at an adjusted value of $335,778, a strong comparable. This estimate draws on 7 comparable sales, offering a reliable picture of market value. That said, this is a data only estimate. A walkthrough could change the picture. Want a detailed analysis for a home you're considering? I'm happy to help. Ed Neuhaus
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,971 Sq Ft
0.1473 Acres
2020 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Discover comfort and charm, in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office, nestled in the Morning Star neighborhood. Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac and offering the rare benefit of no neighbors directly behind, this home provides the privacy and tranquility buyers are searching for. Step inside to find a bright, welcoming interior featuring fresh paint and brand-new vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms and main living area-creating a clean, modern feel that pairs perfectly with the home’s warm character. The open layout flows easily from room to room, making everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an additional flex space ideal for a cozy reading corner, nursery, workout spot, or even a second office. The dedicated office at the front of the home adds even more versatility, whether you’re working from home, crafting, or simply needing extra room to spread out. The backyard feels wonderfully private with no immediate rear neighbors-perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or outdoor gatherings. You will enjoy a friendly community atmosphere along with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools. This home blends comfort, charm, and modern touches in one of the area’s most welcoming neighborhoods. Come see why this one stands out!

Features

  • Quartz Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Location

Schools

School District Liberty Hill ISD
Elementary Santa Rita
Middle School Liberty Hill Middle
High School Liberty Hill

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Tile, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air, Electric
Heating Central, Electric
Exterior Private Yard
MLS # 8268842
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $61 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $9,748 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 8268842 52 days
Feb 24, 2026 Off Market
Jan 21, 2026 Pending
Jan 2, 2026 Price Change $369,000
Nov 15, 2025 Listed $374,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 120 Northview LN, Georgetown TX 78628

When was 120 Northview LN, Georgetown TX 78628 built?

120 Northview LN, Georgetown TX 78628 was built in 2020.

How much does 120 Northview LN, Georgetown TX 78628 cost?

120 Northview LN, Georgetown TX 78628 sold on February 24, 2026. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.