1457 Newbury, Georgetown TX 78626

Georgetown, TX 78626 | Georgetown Crossing

Ed's Opinion of Value

$299,905 Ed's Estimate: $338,397 $599,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $362,000 to $394,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $338,397. For a well positioned listing in 78626, I'd target the $362,000 to $394,000 range. Against 5 similar active listings in 78626, this price point lands at the 2nd least expensive of 5 comparable homes on the market. At 0.00 acres, the lot is smaller than the 0.19 acre comp average, which factors into pricing. There are currently 5 similar homes on the market in 78626, ranging from $345,000 to $599,990. Recent trends in 78626 show home values have fallen 2.8% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 134 Retama DR, Georgetown TX 78626, with an adjusted value of $352,039; a strong comparable. The 4 comps used here provide a solid foundation for this valuation. Keep in mind, I have not personally inspected this property. The numbers are data driven, not firsthand. Questions about this property or this area? Reach out anytime. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,065 Sq Ft
2004 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Ryland to be built*The Cisco Plan*Luxury package to include-Ceramic tile entry, kitchen, nook and backsplash and all baths*Sep. Shower*Fireplace*Full sod and sprinklers*full mini blinds*Master down*Over 10K in upgrades*see agent for showing.Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas

Location

Schools

School District Georgetown ISD
Elementary Annie Purl
Middle School James Tippit
High School East View

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
MLS # 1745142
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $13 /Monthly

Listing History

MLS# 1745142 188 days
Jun 24, 2005 Off Market
Jun 11, 2005 Pending
Dec 7, 2004 Listed $134,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 1457 Newbury, Georgetown TX 78626

When was 1457 Newbury, Georgetown TX 78626 built?

1457 Newbury, Georgetown TX 78626 was built in 2004.

How much does 1457 Newbury, Georgetown TX 78626 cost?

1457 Newbury, Georgetown TX 78626 sold on June 24, 2005. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.