164 Mountain Valley ST, Georgetown TX 78628
Georgetown, TX 78628 | Morningstar | Built by Meritage Homes
Ed's Opinion of Value
MORNINGSTAR Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Brand NEW energy-efficient home ready Feb-Mar 2020! Tucked at the rear of the home, the Everglade’s private owner’s suite boasts a luxurious bathroom and a large walk-in closet for ample storage. In the kitchen, a large island and spacious pantry maximize convenience. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, trails, and more.
Known for their energy-efficient features, our homes help you live a healthier and quieter lifestyle while saving
thousands of dollars on utility bills.Restrictions: Yes Comm. Features: Health Club Discount Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Feb 21, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 1, 2019 | Pending | ||
| Oct 29, 2019 | Listed | $244,350 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 164 Mountain Valley ST, Georgetown TX 78628
When was 164 Mountain Valley ST, Georgetown TX 78628 built?
164 Mountain Valley ST, Georgetown TX 78628 was built in 2019.
How much does 164 Mountain Valley ST, Georgetown TX 78628 cost?
164 Mountain Valley ST, Georgetown TX 78628 sold on February 21, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour