329 Tordesillas DR, Georgetown TX 78626
Ed's Opinion of Value
78626 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Gorgeous nearly new La Conterra single story home loaded with upgrades! Home is located right next to the large park space; no neighbor to the side and right across from the playground. A few steps and you're on the walking trails or sport court! Pool 6 blocks away down Naturita. Watch kids play from the covered front porch. Light bright contemporary home features open floorplan with kitchen open to a large great room for dining and living. New 2022 high end light oak-look flooring and tile throughout. No carpet! Very high end kitchen with upgraded granite counters, undercabinet lighting, tile backsplash, pendant lighting, stainless appliances, built in microwave, pantry. Fridge included! Indoor laundry room off the garage with front loading washer dryer provided! Mother In Law Floorplan means that the primary suite is on the opposite side of the home from the secondary bedrooms and bath. Primary suite is large with walk in closet, many windows, ceiling fan, and spa bath with walk in shower, upgraded quartz counter, double sinks, window, and linen closet. Both secondary bedrooms feature ceiling fans and walk in closets too! Hall bath has tile floor, shower/tub combo and oversize quartz vanity counter and mirror so everyone can get ready. Relax outside with a covered back patio and large wood deck plus plenty of room to run and play. Nice blinds throughout. High speed fiber internet available, up to 2G speed! Pet friendly; case by case basis. Come see it and fall in love!
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Granite Counters
- Quartz Counters
- Double Vanity
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Entrance Foyer
- High Speed Internet
- In-Law Floorplan
- Kitchen Island
- No Interior Steps
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Walk-In Closet(s)
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Apr 1, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 14, 2024 | Listed | $2,250 |
| Mar 13, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 12, 2022 | Listed | $2,300 |
| Jan 14, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 14, 2021 | Listed | $367,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 329 Tordesillas DR, Georgetown TX 78626
When was 329 Tordesillas DR, Georgetown TX 78626 built?
329 Tordesillas DR, Georgetown TX 78626 was built in 2018.
How much does 329 Tordesillas DR, Georgetown TX 78626 cost?
329 Tordesillas DR, Georgetown TX 78626 sold on April 1, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour