408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626

Georgetown, TX 78626 | Parkside Crossing

$2,100/mo
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,475 Sq Ft
0.0472 Acres
2023 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Beautiful one-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for lease in Parkside Crossing! This well-maintained 1,475 sq. ft. home features an open floor plan with a spacious living area, generous bedrooms, and a large primary suite with a private patio. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and washer/dryer. Enjoy the convenience of no carpet throughout the home and a whole-house water purification system. Ideally located just minutes from restaurants, fabulous San Gabriel Park, Historic Georgetown Square, area hospitals, and convenient access to I-35 and SH 130 Toll Road. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and easy access to all that Georgetown has to offer!

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Georgetown ISD
Elementary Pat Cooper
Middle School Charles A Forbes
High School Georgetown

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Electric, Heat Pump
Exterior None
MLS # 5024528
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 5024528 - Updated Aug 28, 2026
Aug 16, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Howdy Real Estate Services, LL - terri@​howdyres.com $2,100

Frequently Asked Questions About 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626

When was 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 built?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 was built in 2023.

How much does 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 cost?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 is listed for sale at $2,100. That is $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 have?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,475 square feet of living space.

What school district is 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 in?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 is in the Georgetown ISD school district. Assigned schools include Pat Cooper (elementary), Charles A Forbes (middle), Georgetown (high school).

How big is the lot at 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626?

The lot at 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 is 0.0472 acres, and the home has 1,475 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 is a residential lease property.

Does 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 have a garage?

Yes, 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 in?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 is located in the Parkside Crossing subdivision in Georgetown, TX.

What heating and cooling does 408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 have?

408 Parkline DR, Georgetown TX 78626 has electric, heat pump heating and central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.