608 Crown Anchor BND, Georgetown TX 78633

Georgetown, TX 78633 | Creekside/georgetown U

Ed's Opinion of Value

$414,066 Ed's Estimate: $548,640 $628,694
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $359,000 to $369,000 Highest Comp
Reviewing the most recent comparable transactions, this home's market value falls around $548,640. For a well positioned listing in CREEKSIDE/GEORGETOWN U, I'd target the $359,000 to $369,000 range. With 5 comparable homes on the market in CREEKSIDE/GEORGETOWN U, this price positions the property as the 2nd least expensive of 5 comparable homes on the market. Being 133 sqft larger than the average comparable sale in this area impacts the per square foot value. The pool is a differentiator here, since 6 of 7 comparable sales didn't include one. There are currently 5 similar homes on the market in CREEKSIDE/GEORGETOWN U, ranging from $361,000 to $849,500. Recent trends in 78633 show home values have risen 3.6% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 515 Westbury LN, Georgetown TX 78633, with an adjusted value of $526,945; with a larger floor plan and no pool. 7 comparable transactions in CREEKSIDE/GEORGETOWN U support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
5 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
3,082 Sq Ft
0.2902 Acres
2018 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

One of a kind in The Georgetown Village! Large yard and custom pool installed 3/2023. Backyard privacy. Amazing large oak tree shading side yard for park like living. Outdoor living space for year round entertaining! Walking distance to Village Elementary and Creekside Park. Open concept with improvements throughout. Working pantry with wood butcher block counter, SS appliances, oversized center island with storage. Don't miss this one!!

Property Highlights

Pool Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Corain Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Entrance Foyer
  • High Speed Internet
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Soaking Tub
  • Storage
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Georgetown ISD
Elementary The Village
Middle School Douglas Benold
High School Georgetown

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Exterior Steps, Lighting, Playground, Private Yard, Satellite Dish Owned
MLS # 7084402
Garage 2 spaces

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $12,521 (2023)

Listing History

MLS# 7084402 21 days (20 CDOM)
Oct 23, 2023 Off Market
Sep 1, 2023 Listed $585,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 608 Crown Anchor BND, Georgetown TX 78633

When was 608 Crown Anchor BND, Georgetown TX 78633 built?

608 Crown Anchor BND, Georgetown TX 78633 was built in 2018.

How much does 608 Crown Anchor BND, Georgetown TX 78633 cost?

608 Crown Anchor BND, Georgetown TX 78633 sold on October 23, 2023. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.