3247 Vineyard TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548
Ed's Opinion of Value
$310,000
Ed's Estimate: $438,290
$468,869
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $351,000 to $361,000
Highest Comp
76548 Market Trends
$344,160
Median Sold Price
▲ 3.5% 6mo
$152/sqft
Median $/SqFt
59 days
Avg Days on Market
4 days slower
16 homes
Active Inventory
2.3 mo supply
99.1%
Sale-to-List Ratio
42
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
$442,229 adjusted
1805 Paso Fino TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548
Sold 5 months ago
$443,961 adjusted
1725 Paso Fino TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548
Sold 6 months ago
$437,058 adjusted
1708 Paint Horse TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548
Sold 10 months ago
$428,686 adjusted
1709 Paint Horse TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548
Sold 10 months ago
$468,869 adjusted
1200 Windy Hill RD, Harker Heights TX 76548
Sold 8 months ago
5
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full, 1 Half
2,661
Sq Ft
0.291
Acres
2015
Built
3
Garage
About This Property
Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Property Highlights
Pool
In Ground
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- High Ceilings
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Wet Bar
- Wired for Sound
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Killeen ISD
Elementary
Harker Heights
Middle School
Union Grove
High School
Harker Heights
Property Details
Property Type
Residential
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
None
County
Bell
MLS #
5400279
Garage
3 spaces
Listing History
MLS# 5400279
26 days
| Jun 30, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| May 13, 2020 | Pending | ||
| Apr 17, 2020 | Listed | $319,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 3247 Vineyard TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548
When was 3247 Vineyard TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548 built?
3247 Vineyard TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548 was built in 2015.
How much does 3247 Vineyard TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548 cost?
3247 Vineyard TRL, Harker Heights TX 76548 sold on June 30, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour