4017 Lakecliff DR, Harker Heights TX 76548
About This Property
This beautiful single family home is located near Dana Park, Stillhouse Hollow Lake, and Harker Heights High School. Down the road there is also a Walmart Supercenter, multiple restaurants and easy access to I-14/HWY190. Upon entry to this lovely home you are welcomed to spacious living room area. This living room has a lighted ceiling fan, a wood burning fireplace and wood floors. It also has direct access to the backyard. The wonderful kitchen is equipped with stainless steal appliances, and has ample cabinet and counter space. It is also opened to the dining area and has a pantry closet. The main bedroom has carpet floors, a lighted ceiling fan and an ensuite. The ensuite has a double vanity, and a shower/tub combo. In the backyard you will see it has a wooden fence, a deck and an above-ground and a gazebo. There is also an attached covered patio and plenty of room for outdoor activities. Do not miss out on this great home, so schedule your private tour today!
Property Highlights
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- High Ceilings
- Stone Counters
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- Open Floorplan
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Listing History
| Nov 18, 2021 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 4, 2021 | Listed | $199,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 4017 Lakecliff DR, Harker Heights TX 76548
When was 4017 Lakecliff DR, Harker Heights TX 76548 built?
4017 Lakecliff DR, Harker Heights TX 76548 was built in 1995.
How much does 4017 Lakecliff DR, Harker Heights TX 76548 cost?
4017 Lakecliff DR, Harker Heights TX 76548 sold on November 18, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour