408 Hillview DR, Horseshoe Bay TX 78657
Ed's Opinion of Value
BLUE LAKE ESTATES Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Fantastic views of Lake LBJ from this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split level home in Blue Lake. Enjoy the views from inside or outside on the spacious deck. Ideal for entertaining: guest suite with 2 bedrooms, shared bath, separate living area with patio, and a kitchenette! Lots of storage in the 2-car garage, plus golf cart garage.FEMA - Unknown Guest Accommodations: Yes Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Entrance Foyer
- In-Law Floorplan
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wet Bar
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Dec 30, 2010 | Off Market | ||
| Dec 2, 2010 | Pending | ||
| Nov 1, 2010 | Price Change | $239,000 | |
| Mar 13, 2010 | Listed | $310,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 408 Hillview DR, Horseshoe Bay TX 78657
When was 408 Hillview DR, Horseshoe Bay TX 78657 built?
408 Hillview DR, Horseshoe Bay TX 78657 was built in 1980.
How much does 408 Hillview DR, Horseshoe Bay TX 78657 cost?
408 Hillview DR, Horseshoe Bay TX 78657 sold on December 30, 2010. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour