1005 Stewart DR, Hutto TX 78634

Hutto, TX 78634 | Glenwood

Ed's Opinion of Value

$256,746 Ed's Estimate: $290,288 $319,900
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $282,000 to $299,000 Highest Comp
The comparable sales data (7 recent transactions in GLENWOOD) supports an estimated value of $290,288. The data suggests a list price between $282,000 and $299,000 would attract qualified buyers without leaving money on the table. This home's position in the current GLENWOOD market: the most affordable of 5 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. 5 similar homes are currently available in GLENWOOD, creating a buyer's market for this price range. Prices in GLENWOOD have fallen 8.7% over the last 6 months. A similar home at 5006 Daymon CT, Hutto TX 78634 carries an adjusted comparable value of $297,315, providing a strong data point. The strength of this estimate comes from 7 directly comparable sales in GLENWOOD. This is strictly a numbers based opinion. Condition, upgrades, and layout can shift value in ways data cannot capture. Have questions? I'm always available. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,872 Sq Ft
0.177 Acres
2006 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Beautiful well maintained home in Hutto! Nice open living room with beautiful flooring. The kitchen is great for preparing dinner parties or everyday meals. With two dining spaces your choices are endless for friends and family functions. Stainless steel appliances throughout. The master retreat is spacious and luxurious with, soak in the tub after a long day or opt for the separate shower. Guest bedrooms offer lots of space to accommodate guest. Summer is right around the corner! Don't miss out!FEMA - Unknown Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting

Location

Schools

School District Hutto ISD
Elementary Ray Elementary
Middle School Hutto
High School Hutto

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
MLS # 4764961
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $90 /Quarterly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 4764961 6 days
Jun 13, 2019 Off Market
May 15, 2019 Pending
May 9, 2019 Listed $222,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1005 Stewart DR, Hutto TX 78634

When was 1005 Stewart DR, Hutto TX 78634 built?

1005 Stewart DR, Hutto TX 78634 was built in 2006.

How much does 1005 Stewart DR, Hutto TX 78634 cost?

1005 Stewart DR, Hutto TX 78634 sold on June 13, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.