207 Duroc DR, Hutto TX 78634
Why It May Not Have Sold
The following is speculative analysis based on publicly available market data. There are many reasons a home may not sell that aren't reflected in MLS data, including personal circumstances, property condition, title issues, or simply a change of plans. This analysis looks only at market positioning factors.
Listing History
This property was listed at $409,995 and withdrawn after 62 days on market. This listing activity factors into the valuation.
HUTTO XING Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Located in the sought-after Carmel Creek community of Hutto, 207 Duroc Drive pairs thoughtful upgrades with documented maintenance in a neighborhood known for its amenities and accessibility. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a loft and dedicated office, providing flexible space for work, guests, or everyday living.
Built in 2020 and still under the active 10-year structural warranty, the home was originally constructed with upgraded cabinetry, flooring, carpeting, front and back doors, 3.5-inch baseboards, window blinds, recessed lighting throughout the first floor, and an in-ceiling living room audio system. Beyond those design selections, there have been purposeful additions over time. Custom mudroom storage keeps daily life organized. Ceiling fans were added throughout the living spaces along with updated washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Major systems including HVAC, plumbing, and water heater components, have been proactively serviced, offering confidence and peace of mind. The leveled lot backs to a greenbelt walking path, providing privacy and open space behind the home.
Carmel Creek features a community pool, playgrounds, parks, and walking trails, creating a neighborhood environment that feels established and active. Positioned near retail, dining, and major commuter routes, the location delivers convenience while maintaining a residential feel.
Features
- See Remarks
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- French Doors
- High Speed Internet
- Kitchen Island
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Recessed Lighting
- Smart Home
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wired for Data
- Wired for Sound
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Apr 30, 2026 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price Change | $409,995 | |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Listed | $430,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 207 Duroc DR, Hutto TX 78634
When was 207 Duroc DR, Hutto TX 78634 built?
207 Duroc DR, Hutto TX 78634 was built in 2020.
How much does 207 Duroc DR, Hutto TX 78634 cost?
207 Duroc DR, Hutto TX 78634 is currently off market.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour