207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634

Hutto, TX 78634 | Ledgends Hutto | Built by Lennar

$299,000 $200/sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,494 Sq Ft
0.18 Acres
2007 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Spacious, bright, and inviting, this lovely home in the Legends of Hutto community offers a wonderful blend of comfort and functionality. The expansive covered backyard patio, equipped with ceiling fans and lighting, creates an ideal setting for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Inside, the open-concept layout showcases soaring ceilings, elegant arched entryways, ceiling fans throughout, a warm fireplace in the living area, and a generously sized kitchen with ample room to cook and entertain. The primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet, double sinks, and a relaxing soaking tub paired with a separate shower. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, entertainment options, schools, and easy access to the toll road.

Features

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Hutto ISD
Elementary Nadine Johnson
Middle School Hutto
High School Hutto

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Heating Central, Fireplace(s)
Exterior Exterior Steps, Gutters Partial, Private Yard
MLS # 6498455
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $20 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $20/monthly.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $6,605 (2026)

Listing History

MLS# 6498455 - Updated Jun 30, 2026 1 days
Jun 25, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Compass RE Texas, LLC - alex.croft@​compass.com $299,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634

When was 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 built?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 was built in 2007.

How much does 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 cost?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 is listed for sale at $299,000. That is $200 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 have?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,494 square feet of living space.

What school district is 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 in?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 is in the Hutto ISD school district. Assigned schools include Nadine Johnson (elementary), Hutto (middle), Hutto (high school).

Does 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 have an HOA?

Yes, 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 has an HOA fee of $20 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

What are the property taxes on 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634?

The annual property taxes on 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 are $6,605 (as of 2026).

How big is the lot at 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634?

The lot at 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 is 0.18 acres, and the home has 1,494 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 is a residential property.

Does 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 have a garage?

Yes, 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 in?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 is located in the Ledgends Hutto subdivision in Hutto, TX.

How long was 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 on the market?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 was on the market for 1 days, listed on June 25, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 have?

207 Kerley DR, Hutto TX 78634 has central, fireplace(s) heating and ceiling fan(s), central air cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.