607 Marimoor DR, Hutto TX 78634

Hutto, TX 78634 | Mager Meadows

4 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
2,040 Sq Ft
2018 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

.*** High demand floor plan with bright kitchen that overlooks a dining area and sizeable living area. Large Center Island for eating, cooking or just gathering around. A number of 42" cabinets making room for much storage. Two bedrooms upfront with a bath and a bedroom/office/game room off the kitchen. The primary suite is tucked away in the back of the house for extra privacy. Close to elementary school and 5 minutes from downtown Hutto. Don't let this one get away. If you have pets, monthly pet fees are determined by outcome of pet screening.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • No Interior Steps
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Hutto ISD
Elementary Hutto
Middle School Hutto
High School Hutto

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior None
MLS # 2044881
Garage 2 spaces

Listing History

MLS# 2044881 96 days
Feb 1, 2025 Off Market
Dec 27, 2024 Price Change $1,900
Oct 25, 2024 Listed $2,100

Frequently Asked Questions About 607 Marimoor DR, Hutto TX 78634

When was 607 Marimoor DR, Hutto TX 78634 built?

607 Marimoor DR, Hutto TX 78634 was built in 2018.

How much does 607 Marimoor DR, Hutto TX 78634 cost?

607 Marimoor DR, Hutto TX 78634 sold on February 1, 2025. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.