245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539

Kempner, TX 76539 | Binion Creek

$329,900 $201/sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,641 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres
2000 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Seller is replacing carpets in the bedrooms before closing.
The seller will be replacing carpets in the bedrooms before closing. Country property outside of the city limits. Lots of tall trees for shade and privacy. Long driveway with a solar/battery-powered gate. Plenty of parking for an RV, a boat, or both. 2-car attached garage, a carport, and a storage shed. 4 sides Brick with a covered front porch, enclosed back patio/sunroom, a deck, and a Gazebo. There is also an extra storage room off the enclosed patio. Beautiful landscaped backyard with lots of flowering bushes and flowers that attract hummingbirds, butterflies, and birds. Galley Kitchen with built-in microwave, smooth-top stove, and refrigerator, plus a Breakfast Bar open to the Living Room. Corner Wood Burning Fireplace. Split Floorplan. The primary bedroom has high ceilings, a walk-in closet, an ensuite bathroom with a separate shower, a garden tub, and a double vanity. The secondary bedrooms share a bathroom, and each has a walk-in closet and a ceiling fan. Washer, Dryer, and Refrigerator convey.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • No Interior Steps
  • Open Floorplan
  • Storage
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup

Location

Schools

School District Lampasas ISD
Elementary Taylor Creek
Middle School Lampasas
High School Lampasas

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring See Remarks, Tile
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Heating Central, Electric
Exterior Dog Run, Gutters Partial, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
County Lampasas
MLS # 9560556
Garage 2 spaces

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $3,237 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 9560556 - Updated Jul 2, 2026 25 days
May 18, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty - gzehr@​cbunited.com $329,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539

When was 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 built?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 was built in 2000.

How much does 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 cost?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 is listed for sale at $329,900. That is $201 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 have?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,641 square feet of living space.

What school district is 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 in?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 is in the Lampasas ISD school district. Assigned schools include Taylor Creek (elementary), Lampasas (middle), Lampasas (high school).

What are the property taxes on 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539?

The annual property taxes on 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 are $3,237 (as of 2025).

How big is the lot at 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539?

The lot at 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 is 0.85 acres, and the home has 1,641 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 is a residential property.

Does 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 have a garage?

Yes, 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 in?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 is located in the Binion Creek subdivision in Kempner, TX.

How long was 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 on the market?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 was on the market for 25 days, listed on May 18, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 have?

245 County Road 3371, Kempner TX 76539 has central, electric heating and ceiling fan(s), central air, electric cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.