9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639
1 / 14
About This Property
Where championships golf meets Lake LBJ Living!
Build your dream home on this exceptional 0.59-acre homesite in the prestigious community of Sandia Ridge at The Legends. Perfectly positioned to capture beautiful Hill Country views, this spacious lot offers the ideal setting for a custom home with plenty of room for outdoor living.
Enjoy the best of the Lake LBJ lifestyle with close proximity to The Legends Golf Course, one of the area's premier golf destinations, along with convenient access to boating, fishing, waterfront dining, and everything Kingsland has to offer. Residents appreciate the peaceful surroundings, wide-open spaces, and the security of a gated neighborhood while remaining just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and H-E-B. The Legends community is known for its championship golf, scenic Hill Country setting, and resort-style atmosphere.
Whether you're looking to build a full-time residence or a Hill Country retreat, this is a rare opportunity to own a premium homesite in one of the Lake LBJ area's most sought-after communities.
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $600/annually.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Aug 17, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Pure Realty - shelly@shellykelly.com | $79,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639
How much does 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 cost?
9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 is listed for sale at $79,000.
What school district is 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 in?
9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 is in the BurnetCONSISD school district. Assigned schools include Burnet (elementary), Burnet (Burnet ISD) (middle), Burnet (high school).
Does 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 have an HOA?
Yes, 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 has an HOA fee of $600 per annually. The HOA includes common area maintenance.
What are the property taxes on 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639?
The annual property taxes on 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 are $963 (as of 2026).
How big is the lot at 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639?
The lot at 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 is 0.59 acres.
What type of property is 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639?
9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 is a land property.
What subdivision is 9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 in?
9048 Sandia LOOP, Kingsland TX 78639 is located in the Sandia Ridge At The Legends subdivision in Kingsland, TX.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour