1533 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640

Kyle, TX 78640 | Brookside

Ed's Opinion of Value

$244,211 Ed's Estimate: $265,189 $293,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $290,000 to $295,000 Highest Comp
The estimated value of this property is $265,189, based on 6 comparable sales within a few blocks. In today's market, I'd bring this home to market somewhere between $290,000 and $295,000. At this price, the property would be the 4th most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market comparable homes currently on the market in BROOKSIDE. There are currently 7 similar homes on the market in BROOKSIDE, ranging from $239,900 to $299,000. Recent trends in BROOKSIDE show home values have risen 0.8% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 1729 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640, with an adjusted value of $269,307; a strong comparable. Based on 6 relevant data points in BROOKSIDE, I'm comfortable with this estimate. Without stepping inside, I can only go by what the data shows. An in person look would tell the full story. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group | Austin, TX
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,764 Sq Ft
0.095 Acres
2017 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

This is a must see charming 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom cottage style home. Spacious-open floor plan downstairs is the perfect setting for entertaining guests. Relax and unwind in the evenings while you hang out on the master suite balcony. Two car attached garage in the back with easy alley access. Courtyard style neighborhood brings a strong sense of community. HEB, restaurants and more are only a few minutes from the neighborhood. Downtown Austin is a quick 23 miles away!

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Interior Steps
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Hays ISD
Elementary Tobias
Middle School Laura B Wallace
High School Jack C Hays

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Laminate
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Balcony, No Exterior Steps
County Hays
MLS # 9130471
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $45 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 9130471 6 days
Dec 15, 2021 Off Market
Nov 5, 2021 Listed $350,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 1533 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640

When was 1533 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640 built?

1533 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640 was built in 2017.

How much does 1533 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640 cost?

1533 Arbor Knot DR, Kyle TX 78640 sold on December 15, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.