2077 Herzog, Kyle TX 78640
Ed's Opinion of Value
78640 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
This beautiful 2-story garden home faces an inviting landscaped greenspace which instantly instills the feeling of friendly community. It is a quaint traditional home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and 1568 SQFT of living space. The homes interior has a bright and comforting ambiance with ample natural light and a convenient layout for relaxing or entertaining. Featured upgrades include a wood trim accent wall, granite counter tops, large kitchen peninsula and breakfast bar, large covered patio, dual vanity, walk-in closets and more. The vinyl picket fence surrounds the backyard for a nice private oasis. If all this wasn't enough, the home is located in the highly coveted neighborhood of Plum Creek that includes tons of amenities such as hike and bike trails surrounding a serene fish stocked lake, multiple community pools and playgrounds, sports courts, and a public golf course. Plum Creek provides ample opportunities to meet new friends through a host of community-wide events. This home rests in an area that includes highly rated schools such as Negley Elementary. This home checks all the boxes, which is why this home is expected to have multiple interests and shouldn't last long. So schedule a showing today!
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Double Vanity
- Gas Dryer Hookup
- High Speed Internet
- Interior Steps
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Listing History
| Oct 30, 2020 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 8, 2020 | Pending | ||
| Sep 24, 2020 | Listed | $245,000 |
| Mar 6, 2015 | Off Market | ||
| May 17, 2014 | Listed | $185,076 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2077 Herzog, Kyle TX 78640
When was 2077 Herzog, Kyle TX 78640 built?
2077 Herzog, Kyle TX 78640 was built in 2014.
How much does 2077 Herzog, Kyle TX 78640 cost?
2077 Herzog, Kyle TX 78640 sold on October 30, 2020. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour