535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640
1 / 36
About This Property
Situated on a spacious one-third-acre lot in the Las Estancias subdivision, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offers an affordable opportunity for homeownership with plenty of outdoor space. The property includes a detached carport for covered parking and a storage shed for tools, lawn equipment, or other belongings.
With approximately 0.33 acres, the lot provides room for outdoor activities, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying some extra space between neighbors. The property's layout offers the convenience of single-story living, with three bedrooms providing flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office.
Located in Caldwell County with a Kyle address, the property offers a setting outside the busier parts of town while still providing access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences in Kyle and the surrounding communities. Commuters can also access the greater Austin and San Marcos areas via nearby major roadways.
Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a property with room to make improvements over time, 535 Conchas Street is worth a look. Come see the possibilities this property has to offer!
Features
- None
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
Lot, Outdoor & Utilities
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
Tax Information
Sale Terms & Disclosures
Listing History
| Oct 24, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of Homestead & Ranch Real Estate - joeriley@homesteadandranch.com | $249,999 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640
When was 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 built?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 was built in 2021. It is none construction with 1,400 square feet on a 0.333 acre lot.
How much does 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 cost?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 is listed for sale at $249,999. That is $179 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 have?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,400 square feet of living space.
What school district is 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 in?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 is in the HaysCONSISD school district. Assigned schools include Uhland (elementary), D J Red Simon (middle), Lehman (high school).
What are the property taxes on 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640?
The annual property taxes on 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 are $2,096 (as of 2026). The tax assessed value is $107,810.
How big is the lot at 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640?
The lot at 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 is 0.333 acres, and the home has 1,400 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 is a residential property on a pillar/post/pier foundation.
Does 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 have a garage?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 has parking. Parking features include carport.
What subdivision is 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 in?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 is located in the Las Estancias 2 Subdivision subdivision in Kyle, TX. Community features include none.
How long was 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 on the market?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 was on the market for 1 days, listed on October 24, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 have?
535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 has central heating and central air cooling.
What are the roof and foundation at 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640?
The listing reports a pillar/post/pier foundation at 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640.
What financing does the seller of 535 Conchas ST, Kyle TX 78640 accept?
The listing says the seller accepts cash, conventional, va loan financing.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour